Yellow Pages, White Pages and More

Fond du Lac Crime Statistics and Crime Data

Fond du Lac AreaConnect |  AreaConnect

Fond du Lac Wisconsin Crime Statistics and Data Resources

Web Search: 
Fond du Lac WI Crime Statistics (2006 Crime Data)

Compare City Crime Rates

City 1:
State 1:
City 2:
State 2:
Crime Compare
Crime Type 2006 TotalPer 100,000 PeopleNational per 100,000 People
Overall Fond du Lac Crime Index 13063066.44479.3
 
Fond du Lac Violent Crimes 124291.1553.5
Fond du Lac Murders 007
Fond du Lac Rapes 235433.1
Fond du Lac Robberies 1637.6205.8
Fond du Lac Aggravated Assaults 85199.6336.5
 
Fond du Lac Property Crimes 11822775.23906.1
Fond du Lac Burglaries 162380.4813.2
Fond du Lac Larceny/Thefts 98623152601.7
Fond du Lac Motor Vehicle Thefts 3479.8501.5
 
Fond du Lac Arsons 1  24.7N/A

For more city crime stats go to AreaConnect and select a city.

1 - National arson data is not available. Therefore, arson data is not used in a comparitive manner, and arson data is excluded from property crimes total.

Notes:

  • Based on the final 2006 FBI Crime Reports.
  • Results are tabulated using the Fond du Lac crime collection area population of 42,591.
  • Fond du Lac crime collection population may not match US Census data. Population is based on the agencies participating in the reporting.
  • 2007 Fond du Lac crime stats will be available October 2008.
AreaConnect Fond du Lac

 CRIME RESOURCES
  Home Security
  Criminal Attorney
  Burglar Alarms
  Motion Detectors
  Self Defense
  Car Alarms
  Crime Rate Comparison
  Police Supplies
  Background Checks
  Disaster Recovery

 WHAT ARE THE ICONS?
Indicates Fond du Lac crime level is better than national average.

Indicates Fond du Lac crime level is worse than national average.

 FOND DU LAC STATISTICS
 Fond du Lac Population: 42203
 Male Population: 19837
 Female Population: 22366
 Households: 16638
 Median Age: 36
 Average Household Size: 2.38
Fond du Lac Population
Fond du Lac Crime Level:

 MORE WI CRIME STATS
  Milwaukee
  Madison
  Appleton
  Green Bay
  Waukesha
  Oshkosh
  Racine
  Eau Claire
  Janesville
  Kenosha
  Fond du Lac
  More...

AreaConnect YellowPages and More
Copyright © 2017 Powered by Digital Properties, LLC
About Us | Contact AreaConnect | AreaConnect Canada | Terms of Use | Privacy Statement